Condition: In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
- Certified organic by USDA
- Certified non-GMO by the Non-GMO Project
- Certified halal
- NO: Hexane, gluten or paraben
Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
For deep hair-conditioning treatment, work a quarter-size amount into wet hair then shampoo after 5-10 minutes. As a skin conditioner, apply to damp skin after showering to hydrate and seal in moisture.
Sediment/cloudiness may occur due to temperature variations. This is normal and does not affect product quality.