Emerald green tamanu oil promotes vibrant, healthy skin. The fragrant, nutty aroma of tamanu oil has been used as a premium, skin care oil and nourishing hair dressing for centuries by South Pacific natives.
Organic Tamanu (Calophyllum Inophyllum) Seed Oil
Use as a body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and nourish dry skin.
Directions: Use as a body or skin care oil, a nourishing hair and scalp massage or to soften and nourish dry skin. Enjoy the benefits of Aura Cacia essential oils by adding 1-2 drops of essential oil to each pump of tamanu in the palm of your hand. Pure, virgin tamanu oil can separate or form layers when left stationary or if exposed to cold temperatures. Place the sealed bottle in warm water and heat to 115 degrees Fahrenheit, then shake the bottle. Do not microwave. Store in a cool, dry place.
Caution: For external use only. Not for internal use. Do not use if you have allergies to nuts of any kind. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. If irritation, redness or discomfort occurs, discontinue use and consult a licensed health care practitioner.
You may also be interested in the following products:
Recently Viewed Items
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.