Expressed from the same seeds used in cooking, sesame oil provides a full array of nourishing components for the skin. Sesame oil is particularly suited to massage applications.
Sesamum indicum (sesame) oil, tocopheryl acetate.
Use as desired for massage or skin care. Add one to three drops of essential oil to each teaspoon of sesame oil to create your own aromatherapy bath, moisturizing oil or premium massage oil.
You may also be interested in the following products:
Recently Viewed Items
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.